HKOC-HONG KONG ORIENTEERING CLUB-香港野外定向會
設為首頁收藏本站

香港野外定向會論壇 - HKOC Forum

 找回密碼
 註冊

QQ登錄

只需一步,快速開始

搜索
查看: 6856|回復: 0

【公告】HKOC論壇版規,註冊方法,聯絡資料及私隱政策

 關閉 [複製鏈接]
發表於 2013-5-26 08:10:43 | 顯示全部樓層 |閱讀模式
香港野外定向會論壇歡迎任人士包括本會會員和非會員註冊成為本論壇會員。

嚴禁在此發表廣告、色情及任何暴力、血腥、嘔心和恐怖令人不安的文章或圖片,如有發現,當即刪除。請舉報任何有疑問的文章。

本論壇會不定期作出升級和更新,以修正論壇軟件上的各種問題和保安漏洞。但因為本論壇的管理團隊多屬業餘性質以及論壇軟件始終是免費的,所以仍會衍生一些問題。另外,在華文地區來説,這論壇軟件算是其中一個被廣泛應用的軟件之一。亦因如此,有不少黑客和專業廣告發佈者都會留意這類論壇。他們最常用的方法就是先用一些軟件自動註冊大量用戶,再等機會發佈廣告或進行攻擊。本論壇的防火牆系統會自動刪除短時間內發出連續性的和重複性的刊登訊息,請不要連續大量發出訊息。
為避免駭客搔擾,所有用戶註冊要求,需經電郵遞交,請列明你的用戶名稱和簡單理由,發電郵至 hkoc@hkoc.org ,一般約需兩個工作天處理。

標題請加上『【HKOC論壇註冊】』。
請附上閣下的註冊電郵地址(e-mail address)和註冊名稱(不得少於4個字符或兩個漢字)。

論壇工作人員會盡快把密碼電郵給閣下,收到後請自行修改密碼,謝謝!


私隱政策:
香港野外定向會有限公司明白個人資料及私隱權對閣下的重要性,並感謝閣下對本會公司的信任。我們制訂有關保護政策,希望為閣下提供周全的保障,而有關的保護政策是根據香港特別行政區政府頒布《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》及《2012個人資料(私隱)(修訂)條例》的主要條款所制訂。本網站或包含一些不受本私隱條例所管轄的其它網站連結。

詳細內容: www.hkoc.org/hkoc-tnc.html


各商號如欲在HKOC討論區和網站刊登廣告,請聯絡本會,查詢詳情 :

網站: www.hkoc.org
電郵: hkoc@hkoc.org
面書: www.facebook.com/hkoc.oc
QQ: 87593200 (香港野外定向會QQ高級群)
電話: (852) 5401 8708
傳真: (852) 3007 2272
地址: 香港 新界 葵涌 大連排道144-150號 金豐工業中心 第一期 19樓 E室
(香港野外定向會工作坊)






HKOC members or non-members are welcomed to register to this HKOC Forum.

Articles content advertisement, amorous, nudity, violence, crimson, horrible and shattering are prohibited. They will be deleted immediately if found. Please report any suspected article.

This Forum will be upgraded and updated at any time,  to fix different problem and security loop holes of the software of this Forum. Because this Forum is managed by amateur and the platform is free , there still be some problem exist. In Chinese language, the software of this Forum is one of the most popular software. There would be hacker and professional advertiser aware of this Forum. It is common that they register a large number of accounts automatically by spam ware and then advertise commercial notices or attack this Forum. The fire wall system will automatically delete those continuous and repeated notices that post to the Forum within a short period.

Please send your registration request for User Account of the HKOC Forum with your desired User Id (not less than 4 alphabets or 2 Chinese characters) and brief reason to hkoc@hkoc.org , your request would take about one to two days  to process.  We will send you your first login password, you shall then change your own password.  

Privacy Policies
Hong Kong Orienteering Club Limited understand the importance of personal data and privacy right, and thank you for your trust on us.  We establish relevant protection policies as according to the main clauses of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012 issued by the Hong Kong SAR Government and wish to provide proper protection to you. This web site may content some links to other web sites which does not govern by this privacy Ordinance.

Full version of our Privacy Policies  www.hkoc.org/hkoc-tnc.html

Advertisements are welcome to place on HKOC Forum and website, please contact HKOC for details:

Website: www.hkoc.org
Email: hkoc@hkoc.org
Facebook: www.facebook.com/hkoc.oc
QQ: 87593200 (HKOC Internet-based Instant Messaging Group)
Tel: (852) 5401 8708
Fax: (852) 3007 2272
Address: HKOC Workshop, Hong Kong Orienteering Club,
Flat E, 19/F, Phase 1, Goldfield Industrial Centre,
144-150, Tai Lin Pai Road,
Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong.

hkoc-workshop-location-map.jpg
您需要登錄後才可以回帖 登錄 | 註冊

本版積分規則

站點統計|Archiver|手機版|小黑屋|hkoc.org   

GMT+8, 2019-6-21 07:28 , Processed in 0.092883 second(s), 22 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2 Licensed

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回復 返回頂部 返回列表